college-bus

Bus Timing

Bus No:1
1 BEKAL 08:20am
2 PALAKKUNNU 08:25
3 UDUMA 08:30
4 KALANAD 08:35
5 MELPARAMBA 08:40
6 CHALIYANCODE 08:45
7 CHEMNAD 08:50
8 KASARGOD NEWBUS STAND 08:55
9 COLLEGE 09:20
1 COLLEGE TO CHENGALA HOSTEL 11:35am
2 COLLEGE TO CHENGALA HOSTEL 03:40
3 COLLEGE TO BEKAL 04:40
Bus No:2
1 CHENGALA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 07:45am
2 CHENGALA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 08:05
3 BERKA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 09:00
4 COLLEGE TO POVVAL HOSTEL 12:35pm
5 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 04:40
6 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 05:10
Bus No:3
1 NEELESWARAM 07:10am
2 PADANNAKKAD 07:15
3 KANHANGAD 07:25
4 MAVUMKAL 07:35
5 PERIYA 07:45
6 POINACHI 07:55
7 CHATTANCHAL 08:00
8 CHERKALA 08:10
9 COLLELGE 08:20
1 CHENGALA HOSTEL TO COLLEGE 09:10am
2 COLLEGE TO NEELESWARAM 03:40 pm
Bus No:4
1 PERIYA 08:40
2 PERIYA BAZAR 08:42
3 MAILATTY 08:50
4 POINACHI 08:55
5 CHATTAMCHAL 09:00
6 CHERKKALA 09:12
7 COLLEGE 09:20
1 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 11:35
2 COLLEGE TO CHENGALA HOSTEL 12:35pm
3 COLLEGE TO MAVUMKAL 04:40
Bus No:5
1 RAILWAY STATION, KSD 07:45am
2 NEW BUS STAND 07:55
3 VIDYANAGAR 08:05
4 CHERKALA 08:10
5 COLLEGE 08:20
1 RAILWAY STATION, KSD 08.45am
2 NEW BUS STAND 08:55
3 VIDYANAGAR 09:05
4 CHERKALA 09:10
5 COLLEGE 9.20
1  COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 12.35pm
2 COLLEGE TO KASARGOD 3.40
3 COLLEGE TO RLY. STATION, KSD 4.40
Bus No:6
1 KANHANGAD BUS STAND 08:20am
2 KIZHAKUMKARA 08:25
3 MAVUNGAL 08:30
4 MAILATTY 08:45
5 POINACHI 08:50
6 CHATTANCHAL 08:55
7 CHERKALA 09:05
8 COLLEGE 09:15
1 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 11:35am
2 COLLEGE TO BERKA HOSTEL 03:40pm
3 COLLEGE TO KANHANGAD 04:42

Bus Committee Members

Convenor Satheesh Kumar C(MED)
Members
  • Principal
  • AO
  • Vinod O.M. , Warden
  • Mujeeb Rahman (EEE)
  • Mohanan K.(Office)
  • Biju T..K.(Office)
  • Two student representatives.
Bonus William Hill
Bonus Ladbrokes
Address LBS College of Engineering, 
Povval, Muliyar Post Office,
Kasaragod, Kerala-671542
College Office : 04994 250290, 04994 250555
Principal : 04994 250290
Administrative Officer : 04994 251566

 

Premium Templates